Product Catalog

Pro AV Catalog
D-Link Systems - DEM-310GT
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

SFP 1000Base-LX Single-mode Fibre Transceiver

Model: DEM-310GT

  • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode/Singlemode Fiber
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Multi Vendor/Device Support
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.
  • Gigabit Speeds on Multimode/Singlemode Fiber
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Multi Vendor/Device Support
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products

by Crestron Electronics, Inc.
by Crestron Electronics, Inc.